Cocoon Holland B.V., located at Pier Asia 2, 1013 BT Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Cocoon Holland B.V.
Pier Asia 2
1013 BT Amsterdam
https://www.cocoon.eu
+31 (0) 20 6867 808

Personal data that we process
Cocoon Holland B.V. Process your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Location data

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@cocoon.eu, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Cocoon Holland B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Sending our newsletter and / or brochure
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

Cookies
Cocoon Holland B.V. uses cookies for tracking purposes (Google Analytics).

Automated decision-making
Cocoon Holland B.V. does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Cocoon Holland B.V.) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data
Cocoon Holland B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: unlimited, until the person unsubscribes.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Cocoon Holland B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Cocoon Holland B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Cocoon Holland B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@cocoon.eu.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Cocoon Holland B.V. Please also point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
How we protect personal data
Cocoon Holland B.V. take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@cocoon.eu.